Market report, updated
Summerfield At Morgan St Home Values and Market Report
Search in the subdivision of Summerfield At Morgan St
Report prepared by
MeetTheBarbosaGroup.com
The Barbosa Group
Market at a glance
Over the last 12 months, homes sold for 100.5% of list price in 25 days on average.
Average price, last 12 months
What sellers asked vs. what homes actually sold for, by closing month.
List · $455K
Sold · $455K
$470K$440K$410K$380K
OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Homes sold per month
Closed sales, last 12 months.
0
O
1
N
1
D
1
J
0
F
1
M
0
A
1
M
0
J
1
J
1
A
0
S
Where the market stands
All homes in this report, by status.
Active2 · 20%
Under contract1 · 10%
Sold (12 mo)7 · 70%
Buyer's or seller's market?
Months it would take to sell every active home at the pace of the last 6 months.
4.0months of inventory
Seller's, under 4BalancedBuyer's, over 6
Average price by status
Active$458K
Under contract$429K
Sold$438K
Average days on market
Active21 days
Under contract37 days
Sold25 days
Browse homes by status
Choose a status to see its numbers, charts and listings.
Active homes
Currently for sale
Homes for sale
2
Average list price
$457,500
Avg. days on market
21 days
Avg. price per ft²
$277
Avg. living area
1,640 ft²
Avg. beds / baths
3.0 / 3.0
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$600K$400K$200K$0
Price vs. living area: 2 homes plotted, up to $600K and 3,000 ft².
0 ft²1,0002,0003,000 ft²
How long homes have been listed
Number of homes by days on market.
1
0–30 days
1
31–90
0
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
1
≤3 bd
1
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 2 homes in this status.
8250 Goldstone Ct$321
564 Garrett A Morgan Blvd$234
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
Under contract homes
Pending and contingent sales
Homes under contract
1
Average list price
$429,000
Avg. days on market
37 days
Avg. price per ft²
$241
Avg. living area
1,776 ft²
Avg. beds / baths
4.0 / 4.0
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$600K$400K$200K$0
Price vs. living area: 1 home plotted, up to $600K and 3,000 ft².
0 ft²1,0002,0003,000 ft²
Days on market before going under contract
Number of homes by days on market.
0
0–30 days
1
31–90
0
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
0
≤3 bd
1
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 1 home in this status.
644 Spectator$241
All under contract listings
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
| 644 SpectatorLandover, MD 20785 |
4 | 4 | 1,776 | $429,000 | $241 | 37 days |
Sold homes
Closed in the last 12 months
Homes sold
7
Average sold price
$437,571
Avg. days to sell
25 days
Sold vs. list price
100.5%
Avg. price per ft²
$245
Avg. living area
1,808 ft²
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$600K$400K$200K$0
Price vs. living area: 7 homes plotted, up to $600K and 3,000 ft².
0 ft²1,0002,0003,000 ft²
How long homes took to sell
Number of homes by days on market.
4
0–30 days
3
31–90
0
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
4
≤3 bd
3
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 7 homes in this status.
8005 Homefield Dr$284
517 Jurgensen$275
626 Tailgate Ter$250
604 Tailgate$246
401 Garrett A Morgan Blvd$243
632 Tailgate Ter$229
547 Spectator Ave$191
Sold price vs. list price
How close homes sold to their asking price.
0
Under 95%
1
95–98%
1
98–100%
3
100–102%
2
Over 102%
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | Sold price | Sold / list | $ / ft² | Days to sell |
| 547 Spectator AveLandover, MD 20785 |
4 | 4 | 2,400 | $460,000 | 102.2% | $191 | 7 days |
| 8005 Homefield DrLandover, MD 20785 |
3 | 5 | 1,600 | $455,000 | 100.0% | $284 | 11 days |
| 517 JurgensenHyattsville, MD 20785 |
3 | 4 | 1,600 | $440,000 | 97.9% | $275 | 35 days |
| 626 Tailgate TerLandover, MD 20785 |
4 | 4 | 1,760 | $440,000 | 100.0% | $250 | 19 days |
| 632 Tailgate TerLandover, MD 20785 |
3 | 4 | 1,920 | $440,000 | 103.5% | $229 | 6 days |
| 604 TailgateHyattsville, MD 20785 |
4 | 4 | 1,776 | $438,000 | 98.9% | $246 | 42 days |
| 401 Garrett A Morgan BlvdLandover, MD 20785 |
2 | 3 | 1,600 | $390,000 | 100.8% | $243 | 56 days |
Questions about this market?
These numbers move every month. For what they mean for your home, or for a home you have your eye on, get in touch.
MeetTheBarbosaGroup.com
The Barbosa Group
lk6
True
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/KJWbGoTnJXxzZP5l5lOKa10R4ok=/fit-in/200x43/filters:format(png)/api.typeform.com/forms/u7ZhNBOW/responses/ltkvbxbaxcbpu4bltk5q4ddsqz0k8cr5/fields/pC8o4WAqqHgG/files/7bdf9f3fb700-image.png
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/QiCbiR245YXfHuMvVl7Oes_9Vxk=/fit-in/400x86/filters:format(png)/api.typeform.com/forms/u7ZhNBOW/responses/ltkvbxbaxcbpu4bltk5q4ddsqz0k8cr5/fields/pC8o4WAqqHgG/files/7bdf9f3fb700-image.png