Market report, updated
Mews At Valley For Home Values and Market Report
Search in the subdivision of Mews At Valley For
Report prepared by
MeetTheBarbosaGroup.com
The Barbosa Group
Market at a glance
Over the last 12 months, homes sold for 99.3% of list price in 25 days on average.
Average price, last 12 months
What sellers asked vs. what homes actually sold for, by closing month.
List · $454K
Sold · $456K
$470K$440K$410K$380K
OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Homes sold per month
Closed sales, last 12 months.
0
O
2
N
0
D
0
J
2
F
0
M
1
A
0
M
1
J
0
J
0
A
3
S
Where the market stands
All homes in this report, by status.
Active1 · 9%
Under contract1 · 9%
Sold (12 mo)9 · 82%
Buyer's or seller's market?
Months it would take to sell every active home at the pace of the last 6 months.
1.2months of inventory
Seller's, under 4BalancedBuyer's, over 6
Average price by status
Active$450K
Under contract$450K
Sold$437K
Average days on market
Active2 days
Under contract19 days
Sold25 days
Browse homes by status
Choose a status to see its numbers, charts and listings.
Active homes
Currently for sale
Homes for sale
1
Average list price
$450,000
Avg. days on market
2 days
Avg. price per ft²
$149
Avg. living area
3,003 ft²
Avg. beds / baths
3.0 / 3.0
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$600K$400K$200K$0
Price vs. living area: 1 home plotted, up to $600K and 6,000 ft².
0 ft²2,0004,0006,000 ft²
How long homes have been listed
Number of homes by days on market.
1
0–30 days
0
31–90
0
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
1
≤3 bd
0
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 1 home in this status.
1901 Harrison Ct$149
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
| 1901 Harrison CtWest Norriton, PA 19403 |
3 | 3 | 3,003 | $450,000 | $149 | 2 days |
Under contract homes
Pending and contingent sales
Homes under contract
1
Average list price
$450,000
Avg. days on market
19 days
Avg. price per ft²
$164
Avg. living area
2,736 ft²
Avg. beds / baths
4.0 / 3.0
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$600K$400K$200K$0
Price vs. living area: 1 home plotted, up to $600K and 3,000 ft².
0 ft²1,0002,0003,000 ft²
Days on market before going under contract
Number of homes by days on market.
1
0–30 days
0
31–90
0
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
0
≤3 bd
1
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 1 home in this status.
2106 Harrison Ct$164
All under contract listings
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
| 2106 Harrison CtWest Norriton, PA 19403 |
4 | 3 | 2,736 | $450,000 | $164 | 19 days |
Sold homes
Closed in the last 12 months
Homes sold
9
Average sold price
$437,111
Avg. days to sell
25 days
Sold vs. list price
99.3%
Avg. price per ft²
$177
Avg. living area
2,515 ft²
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$600K$400K$200K$0
Price vs. living area: 9 homes plotted, up to $600K and 6,000 ft².
0 ft²2,0004,0006,000 ft²
How long homes took to sell
Number of homes by days on market.
6
0–30 days
3
31–90
0
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
4
≤3 bd
5
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 7 homes in this status.
404 Truman Ct$219
404 Truman$202
108 Truman Ct$193
1304 Reagan Ct$192
2302 Grant$187
2303 Grant Ct$162
1503 Reagan$156
Sold price vs. list price
How close homes sold to their asking price.
0
Under 95%
3
95–98%
2
98–100%
3
100–102%
1
Over 102%
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | Sold price | Sold / list | $ / ft² | Days to sell |
| 2303 Grant CtNorristown, PA 19403 |
4 | 3 | 2,886 | $468,000 | 102.4% | $162 | 24 days |
| 2504 Grant CtJeffersonville, PA 19403 |
4 | 3 | 3,426 | $465,000 | 97.9% | $135 | 38 days |
| 108 Truman CtWest Norriton, PA 19403 |
4 | 3 | 2,384 | $461,000 | 101.3% | $193 | 2 days |
| 404 Truman CtEagleville, PA 19403 |
3 | 3 | 2,054 | $450,000 | 100.1% | $219 | 11 days |
| 1304 Reagan CtWest Norriton, PA 19403 |
4 | 3 | 2,281 | $440,000 | 97.8% | $192 | 19 days |
| 706 Kennedy CtNorristown, PA 19403 |
4 | 4 | 2,883 | $435,000 | 96.7% | $150 | 20 days |
| 2302 GrantEagleville, PA 19403 |
3 | 3 | 2,236 | $420,000 | 98.8% | $187 | 11 days |
| 404 TrumanEagleville, PA 19403 |
3 | 3 | 2,054 | $415,000 | 98.8% | $202 | 66 days |
| 1503 ReaganJeffersonville, PA 19403 |
3 | 3 | 2,433 | $380,000 | 100.0% | $156 | 32 days |
Questions about this market?
These numbers move every month. For what they mean for your home, or for a home you have your eye on, get in touch.
MeetTheBarbosaGroup.com
The Barbosa Group
fwc
True
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/KJWbGoTnJXxzZP5l5lOKa10R4ok=/fit-in/200x43/filters:format(png)/api.typeform.com/forms/u7ZhNBOW/responses/ltkvbxbaxcbpu4bltk5q4ddsqz0k8cr5/fields/pC8o4WAqqHgG/files/7bdf9f3fb700-image.png
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/QiCbiR245YXfHuMvVl7Oes_9Vxk=/fit-in/400x86/filters:format(png)/api.typeform.com/forms/u7ZhNBOW/responses/ltkvbxbaxcbpu4bltk5q4ddsqz0k8cr5/fields/pC8o4WAqqHgG/files/7bdf9f3fb700-image.png