Market report, updated
Search in the school district of Pottstown
What sellers asked vs. what homes actually sold for, by closing month.
Closed sales, last 12 months.
Peak: 38 sales in Dec. Last month: 35.
All homes in this report, by status.
Months it would take to sell every active home at the pace of the last 6 months.
Homes are selling quickly, which favors sellers in this market.
Choose a status to see its numbers, charts and listings.
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
26 homes didn’t report living area and aren’t shown.
Number of homes by days on market.
Not enough data to chart this.
Number of homes by bedroom count.
35 homes didn’t report bedrooms and aren’t shown.
Top 7 homes in this status.
Every home in this list is on the map. Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 238-244 E High StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $1,549,000 | — | — |
| 22 E High StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $1,498,000 | — | — |
| 265 Beech StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $1,300,000 | — | — |
| 19 WashingtonPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $950,000 | — | — |
| 438 E High StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $875,000 | — | — |
| 379 Cherry StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $850,000 | — | — |
| 758 E High StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | 2 | 4,050 | $750,000 | $185 | — |
| 758 E High StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $750,000 | — | — |
| 26 E High StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $749,000 | — | — |
| 870 E High StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | 3,094 | $725,000 | $234 | — |
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
4 homes didn’t report living area and aren’t shown.
Number of homes by days on market.
Not enough data to chart this.
Number of homes by bedroom count.
5 homes didn’t report bedrooms and aren’t shown.
Top 7 homes in this status.
Every home in this list is on the map. Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1040 E High StPottstown, PA 19464 | 5 | 4 | 3,526 | $532,000 | $150 | — |
| 828 N Hanover StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $350,000 | — | — |
| 1414 Sunset DrPottstown, PA 19464 | 4 | 2 | 1,872 | $349,900 | $186 | — |
| 275 Grace StPottstown, PA 19464 | 3 | 2 | 3,222 | $325,000 | $100 | — |
| 1032 N Warren StPottstown, PA 19464 | 3 | 2 | 1,444 | $300,000 | $207 | — |
| 535 E High StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $299,900 | — | — |
| 535 E High StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $299,900 | — | — |
| 822 Brookside AvePottstown, PA 19464 | 3 | 1 | 1,396 | $289,900 | $207 | — |
| 1152 Grove StPottstown, PA 19464 | 3 | 2 | 1,360 | $287,000 | $211 | — |
| 644 Chestnut StPottstown, PA 19464 | 4 | 3 | 2,256 | $269,000 | $119 | — |
Charts and listings below cover the 250 highest-priced of 341 homes.
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
4 homes didn’t report living area and aren’t shown.
1 home is larger or pricier than this chart’s scale and isn’t shown.
Number of homes by days on market.
Not enough data to chart this.
Number of homes by bedroom count.
31 homes didn’t report bedrooms and aren’t shown.
Top 7 homes in this status.
How close homes sold to their asking price.
Every home in this list is on the map. Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | Sold price | Sold / list | $ / ft² | Days to sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 327 N Roland StPottstown, PA 19464 | 4 | 5 | 2,928 | $641,500 | 98.8% | $219 | — |
| 504-512 Chestnut StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $575,000 | 86.5% | — | — |
| 318 Rosedale DrPottstown, PA 19464 | 5 | 4 | 2,703 | $520,000 | 99.1% | $192 | — |
| 319 Cedar StPottstown, PA 19464 | 4 | 4 | 2,380 | $515,000 | 100.0% | $216 | — |
| 37 Walnut StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | 3,716 | $460,000 | 100.0% | $123 | — |
| 344 High StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | — | $455,000 | 102.2% | — | — |
| 344 High StPottstown, PA 19464 | — | — | 5,000 | $455,000 | 102.2% | $91 | — |
| 344 E High StPottstown, PA 19464 | 5 | 3 | 4,200 | $455,000 | 102.2% | $108 | — |
| 1026 Elmwood DrPottstown, PA 19464 | 4 | 3 | 1,454 | $445,000 | 98.9% | $306 | — |
| 951 N Evans StPottstown, PA 19464 | 3 | 2 | 1,695 | $425,000 | 101.4% | $250 | — |
These numbers move every month. For what they mean for your home, or for a home you have your eye on, get in touch.