Market report, updated
Search in the city of Lansdale
What sellers asked vs. what homes actually sold for, by closing month.
Closed sales, last 12 months.
Peak: 67 sales in Jul. Last month: 47.
All homes in this report, by status.
Months it would take to sell every active home at the pace of the last 6 months.
Homes are selling quickly, which favors sellers in this market.
Choose a status to see its numbers, charts and listings.
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
15 homes didn’t report living area and aren’t shown.
1 home is larger or pricier than this chart’s scale and isn’t shown.
Number of homes by days on market.
8 homes didn’t report days on market and aren’t shown.
Number of homes by bedroom count.
20 homes didn’t report bedrooms and aren’t shown.
Top 7 homes in this status.
Every home in this list is on the map. Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2564 Skippack PikeLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 3 | 5,586 | $4,395,000 | $786 | 490 days |
| 611 S Broad StLansdale, PA 19446 | — | — | — | $2,200,000 | — | 72 days |
| 633 Jones AveLansdale, PA 19446 | — | — | — | $1,600,000 | — | 235 days |
| 1004 Pecan DrLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 3 | 3,200 | $1,050,000 | $328 | — |
| 401 W Main StLansdale, PA 19446 | — | — | — | $999,999 | — | 271 days |
| 2276 S Valley Forge RdLansdale, PA 19446 | 3 | 4 | 2,400 | $999,990 | $416 | 150 days |
| 2276 S Valley Forge RdLansdale, PA 19446 | — | — | 2,400 | $999,990 | $416 | 140 days |
| 2054 Berks RdLansdale, PA 19446 | 6 | 4 | 5,089 | $995,000 | $195 | — |
| 00 Pecan Dr Unit 3Lansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 3 | 3,000 | $984,900 | $328 | 12 days |
| 105 Montgomery Ave Unit A1Lansdale, PA 19446 | — | — | — | $949,000 | — | 14 days |
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
Number of homes by days on market.
Number of homes by bedroom count.
1 home didn’t report bedrooms and isn’t shown.
Top 7 homes in this status.
Every home in this list is on the map. Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 830 Fulton AveLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 3 | 3,662 | $950,000 | $259 | 41 days |
| 2549 Crestline DrLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 3 | 4,358 | $925,000 | $212 | 15 days |
| 1108 Kingsley Hall DrLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 3 | 4,067 | $899,900 | $221 | 37 days |
| 2080 Trumbauer RdLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 4 | 3,128 | $895,000 | $286 | 39 days |
| 103 Canterbury LnLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 4 | 3,114 | $799,900 | $256 | 15 days |
| 808 Patterson DrLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 3 | 2,791 | $784,900 | $281 | 42 days |
| 3004 Stuart WayLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 3 | 2,772 | $775,000 | $279 | 7 days |
| 114 Rosewood DrLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 3 | 3,088 | $775,000 | $250 | 36 days |
| 110 Country LnLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 3 | 3,828 | $774,900 | $202 | 15 days |
| 1674 Jacks CirLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 3 | 3,502 | $759,900 | $216 | 22 days |
Charts and listings below cover the 250 highest-priced of 532 homes.
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
5 homes didn’t report living area and aren’t shown.
3 homes are larger or pricier than this chart’s scale and aren’t shown.
Number of homes by days on market.
Not enough data to chart this.
Number of homes by bedroom count.
10 homes didn’t report bedrooms and aren’t shown.
Top 7 homes in this status.
How close homes sold to their asking price.
Every home in this list is on the map. Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | Sold price | Sold / list | $ / ft² | Days to sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2696 Capri LnLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 9 | 6,065 | $2,364,634 | 142.4% | $389 | — |
| 1570 Sumneytown PikeLansdale, PA 19446 | — | — | — | $1,800,000 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2501 Pond View DrLansdale, PA 19446 | 5 | 5 | 5,749 | $1,300,000 | 104.0% | $226 | — |
| 846 Fulton AveLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 4 | 4,578 | $1,201,000 | 114.4% | $262 | — |
| 2151 Wentz Church RdLansdale, PA 19446 | 5 | 4 | 4,384 | $1,150,000 | 95.8% | $262 | — |
| 2203 Weber RdLansdale, PA 19446 | 6 | 5 | 5,602 | $1,150,000 | 97.9% | $205 | — |
| 2577 Cold Spring RdLansdale, PA 19446 | 5 | 5 | 4,556 | $1,130,000 | 100.0% | $248 | — |
| 100 Penn StLansdale, PA 19446 | — | — | — | $1,130,000 | 75.3% | — | — |
| 2594 Hillcrest DrLansdale, PA 19446 | 5 | 6 | 6,377 | $1,125,000 | 100.0% | $176 | — |
| 3320 Fisher RdLansdale, PA 19446 | 4 | 3 | 4,063 | $1,125,000 | 100.0% | $276 | — |
These numbers move every month. For what they mean for your home, or for a home you have your eye on, get in touch.