Market report, updated
Search in the city of Ambler
Over the last 12 months, homes sold for 101.1% of list price in 28 days on average.
What sellers asked vs. what homes actually sold for, by closing month.
Closed sales, last 12 months.
Peak: 41 sales in Jun. Last month: 27.
All homes in this report, by status.
Months it would take to sell every active home at the pace of the last 6 months.
Homes are selling quickly, which favors sellers in this market.
Choose a status to see its numbers, charts and listings.
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
6 homes didn’t report living area and aren’t shown.
Number of homes by days on market.
2 homes didn’t report days on market and aren’t shown.
Number of homes by bedroom count.
4 homes didn’t report bedrooms and aren’t shown.
Top 7 homes in this status.
Every home in this list is on the map. Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 770 Lewis LnAmbler, PA 19002 | 4 | 3 | 3,475 | $1,977,000 | $568 | 53 days |
| Lot 3 CedarhillAmbler, PA 19002 | 4 | 4 | — | $1,800,000 | — | 179 days |
| Lot 2 CedarhillAmbler, PA 19002 | 4 | 4 | — | $1,800,000 | — | 179 days |
| Lot1 Lot1 CedarhillAmbler, PA 19002 | 4 | 4 | — | $1,775,000 | — | 179 days |
| 209 E Welsh RdAmbler, PA 19002 | 5 | 6 | 7,200 | $1,650,000 | $229 | 2 days |
| 10 Richards WayAmbler, PA 19002 | 3 | 4 | 3,840 | $1,650,000 | $429 | 209 days |
| 1210 Severen CtAmbler, PA 19002 | 5 | 5 | 4,775 | $1,395,000 | $292 | 16 days |
| 833 N Bethlehem PikeAmbler, PA 19002 | — | — | — | $1,350,000 | — | 2 days |
| 512 Swedesford RdAmbler, PA 19002 | 4 | 3 | 3,032 | $1,330,000 | $438 | 5 days |
| 924 N Bethlehem PikeAmbler, PA 19002 | — | — | — | $1,250,000 | — | 82 days |
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
1 home didn’t report living area and isn’t shown.
Number of homes by days on market.
Number of homes by bedroom count.
2 homes didn’t report bedrooms and aren’t shown.
Top 7 homes in this status.
Every home in this list is on the map. Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Spring DrAmbler, PA 19002 | — | — | — | $3,495,000 | — | 567 days |
| 968 Tennis AveAmbler, PA 19002 | 6 | 6 | 6,500 | $1,949,500 | $299 | 429 days |
| 1305 MchughAmbler, PA 19002 | 4 | 4 | 4,589 | $1,325,000 | $288 | 34 days |
| 257 Rush Ln Unit LOT 275Ambler, PA 19002 | 3 | 3 | 2,757 | $1,299,000 | $471 | 49 days |
| 1301 Stoney River DrAmbler, PA 19002 | 4 | 4 | 3,384 | $1,100,000 | $325 | 9 days |
| 1101 Hewes StAmbler, PA 19002 | 3 | 3 | 2,534 | $1,075,000 | $424 | 42 days |
| 289 Rush Ln Unit LOT 291Ambler, PA 19002 | 3 | 3 | 2,538 | $1,036,025 | $408 | 190 days |
| 1368 Jasper DrAmbler, PA 19002 | 4 | 3 | 4,083 | $949,900 | $232 | 63 days |
| 1212 Marietta DrAmbler, PA 19002 | 5 | 4 | 4,307 | $925,000 | $214 | 62 days |
| 1216 Keisel LnAmbler, PA 19002 | 4 | 3 | 2,876 | $860,000 | $299 | 6 days |
Charts and listings below cover the 250 highest-priced of 328 homes.
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
8 homes didn’t report living area and aren’t shown.
3 homes are larger or pricier than this chart’s scale and aren’t shown.
Number of homes by days on market.
1 home didn’t report days on market and isn’t shown.
Number of homes by bedroom count.
12 homes didn’t report bedrooms and aren’t shown.
Top 7 homes in this status.
How close homes sold to their asking price.
Every home in this list is on the map. Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | Sold price | Sold / list | $ / ft² | Days to sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Gypsian WayAmbler, PA 19002 | 4 | 5 | 6,991 | $3,850,000 | 100.0% | $550 | 6 days |
| 809 Brushtown RdAmbler, PA 19002 | 6 | 8 | 8,464 | $3,395,000 | 97.1% | $401 | 27 days |
| 1341 Fording Brook RdAmbler, PA 19002 | 6 | 8 | 9,533 | $3,375,000 | 100.0% | $354 | 28 days |
| 1600 N Bethlehem PikeAmbler, PA 19002 | — | — | — | $3,200,000 | 91.4% | — | 151 days |
| 1017 Woods LnAmbler, PA 19002 | 6 | 6 | 5,720 | $2,800,000 | 109.8% | $489 | 173 days |
| 774 Johns LnAmbler, PA 19002 | 6 | 6 | 6,655 | $2,751,633 | 100.0% | $413 | 77 days |
| Johns Ln Unit BROOKSIDE ELITEAmbler, PA 19002 | 5 | 5 | 4,660 | $2,536,660 | 99.3% | $544 | 1 day |
| 7292 Mill Spring DrAmbler, PA 19002 | 5 | 6 | 5,799 | $2,400,000 | 85.9% | $413 | 58 days |
| 1368 Worthington CtAmbler, PA 19002 | 6 | 7 | 6,945 | $2,000,000 | 96.4% | $287 | 82 days |
| 1234 Forest Hill DrAmbler, PA 19002 | 5 | 5 | 5,499 | $1,975,000 | 116.2% | $359 | 6 days |
These numbers move every month. For what they mean for your home, or for a home you have your eye on, get in touch.